Teaching Community

Principal

Ms. CHEN Hing, Corina

 

Vice Principal

Mr. CHAN Newman
Ms. LEE Cynthia

 

Assistant Principal

Mr. CHIU Chris
Mr. HINDES Stephen
Mr. YEUNG Arthur

 

Teaching Staff

NameDuties
Mr.AU LouisS2AC Class Teacher, Physical Education Teacher
Mr.BARRY JarrodS5BC Class Teacher, English Teacher
Mr.BERNAL DanielS1BL Class Teacher, Head of Philosophical Inquiry, PSHE Coordinator (Junior), Humanities Teacher
Mr.CHAN AlanS5BC Class Teacher, PSHE Coordinator (Senior), Economics and Humanities Teacher
Mr.CHAN BensonS1CT Class Teacher, ICT Teacher
Mr.CHAN BrianS1CN Class Teacher, LS and Life & Society Teacher
Ms.CHAN ChongS5BC Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.CHAN EmilyS3CY Class Teacher, English Teacher
Ms.CHAN HeidiHumanities Teacher
Ms.CHAN JessicaS4CC Class Teacher, Chinese and Chinese Literature Teacher
Mr.CHAN RaphaelS2CT Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.CHAN SariaHead of Year (S2), Science Teacher
Ms.CHAN SoyingS3CS Class Teacher, Physics and Mathematics Teacher
Mr.CHAN SunnyS4YC Class Teacher, Mathematics Coordinator (Senior), Mathematics Teacher
Ms.CHAN SusannaS2AC Class Teacher, Chinese History Teacher
Mr.CHAN TomS5YC Class Teacher, Science Coordinator, Chemistry Teacher
Ms.CHAN WingS5CY Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.CHANG ViennaHead of Year (S1), Chinese Teacher
Mr.CHENG HoraceS4CW Class Teacher, Mathematics Coordinator (Junior), Mathematics Teacher
Mr.CHENG MichaelS5CL Class Teacher, Geography and Humanities Teacher
Mr.CHEUK LaurenceS5CY Class Teacher, Head of Technology, ICT Teacher
Ms.CHEUNG AristaS1CH Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Mr.CHEUNG KenS6CH Class Teacher, Head of Chinese, Chinese Teacher
Ms.CHEUNG PensyS3CD Class Teacher, Chinese History Teacher
Mr.CHEUNG ThomasS6CL Class Teacher, LS Coordinator, LS and Life & Society Teacher
Mr.CHING BenjaminS6LN Class Teacher, Co-head of English, English Teacher
Ms.CHIU EstherS6CL Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Ms.CHO KarenS2TC Class Teacher, ELA Coordinator, Physical Education Teacher
Ms.CHOI JessieS1CN Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Ms.CHOW NaomiS4WC Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Ms.CHOY VivienHead of Year (S4), Head of Moral & Civic Education, English Teacher
Mr.CHU NickS4CC Class Teacher,  Economics and Humanities Teacher
Mr.DEMPSEY StephanS3CD Class Teacher, English Teacher
Ms.FAN CeciliaS2FL Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Mr.FONG AlanS1FS Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.HO AndaS6CH Class Teacher, Geography and LS Teacher
Mr.HO AndresS1CH Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Ms.HUNG JoeyS1CH Class Teacher, English Teacher
Mr.HUNG StefanLS and Humanities Teacher
Ms.IP AnnaS6CI Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Mr.JIANG BertramS2JM Class Teacher, ICT Teacher
Mr.KO KennyS6KS Class Teacher, BAFS Teacher
Mr.KONG ChapmanS3KL Class Teacher, Physics and Science Teacher
Mr.KUK DanielS2KL Class Teacher, Music Teacher
Mr.LAI PatrickS6LN Class Teacher, Head of Inclusive & Gifted Education, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.LAM EunicePhysical Education Teacher
Mr.LAM GaryHead of Science, Biology Teacher
Mr.LAM MatthewS3LL Class Teacher, Chemistry Teacher 
Mr.LAMBERT JennaS3LL Class Teacher, English Teacher
Ms.LAW ArdenneS3LT Class Teacher, BAFS, Business and Humanities Teacher
Mr,LEE LeoS1BL Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Mr.LEUNG AndrewS3LL Class Teacher, Biology Teacher
Ms.LEUNG JoanS5CL Class Teacher, English Teacher
Ms.LEUNG JoanneHead of Year (S6), English and Literature in English Teacher
Mr.LEUNG TomS2FL Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.LI AngelaS1BL Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Ms.LI EstherS3KL Class Teacher, Head of Sports, Physical Education Teacher
Ms.LI EuniceS2KL Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.LI TanaS2KL Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Ms.MA VanessaS2JM Class Teacher, English Teacher
Mr.MOHAMMAD ThairCo-head of English, Head of Publication & Cross-curricular, English Teacher
Mr.MUI BartleS2JM Class Teacher, Physics and Science Teacher
Mr.NANTIYAKUL TeerawatS1CN Class Teacher, Physics and Science Teacher
Ms.NG JanetTechnology & Living Teacher
Mr.REVERMAN BrianVisual Arts Teacher
Ms.SHAM RobertaS1FS Class Teacher, English Teacher
Mr.SHEA MarkS6CI Class Teacher, Head of Mathematics, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.SHEIK ZarifaS6KS Class Teacher, Chemistry Teacher
Ms.SHUM DorothyHead of Public Relations & Admission, Head of Career & Life Planning, Biology Teacher
Mr.SIT MatthewS3CS Class Teacher,  English Teacher
Ms.SPIERS HayleyS1SW Class Teacher, Drama and English Teacher
Ms.SU Chao YingS1FS Class Teacher, Visual Arts Teacher
Mr.SUM FreddieHead of Activities & Events, Head of Campus Improvement & Management, English Teacher
Mr.TANG PeterS1CT Class Teacher, History, Chinese History and Life & Society Teacher
Mr.TANG WesleyS2TC Class Teacher, English Teacher
Ms.THONG EvelynS1CT Class Teacher, Visual Arts Teacher
Ms.TO FayeS2CT Class Teacher, LS and Life & Society Teacher
Ms.TO LorraineHead of Student Leadership, Deputy Head of Pastoral Care, English and Literature in English Teacher
Ms.TSAI ChristyS4TW Class Teacher, Biology Teacher
Mr.TSE WoodyS3LT Class Teacher, Mathematices Teacher
Ms.TSO JennyS5LT Class Teacher, Head of Chinese Culture Enhancement, Chinese Coordinator (Senior), Chinese Teacher
Mr.WANG YuS4TW Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Mr.WONG AlexS1SW Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Ms.WONG AprilHead of Year (S5), Chinese Teacher
Ms.WONG FronniaS6LN Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Mr.WONG GilbertHead of Year (S1), ICT Teacher
Ms.WONG KayS4CW Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher  
Mr.WONG TimothyS1SW Class Teacher, LS and Life & Society Teacher
Mr.WU MarcusS4WC Class Teacher, Physics Teacher
Ms.YAM LydiaS4YC Class Teacher, Chinese Teacher
Ms.YEUNG YonS5YC Class Teacher, Chinese Coordinator (Junior), Chinese Teacher
Mr.YIP MichaelS5LT Class Teacher, Mathematics Teacher
Mr.YIU LokmanS3CY Class Teacher, Career & Life Planning Coordinator, Economics and Business Teacher
Mr.YU JonathanHead of Year (S3), Head of IT Administration & Portfolio Management, Mathematics Teacher
Mr.YU SebastianS5CY Class Teacher, Head of LS, LS and Life & Society Teacher

 

Non-Teaching Staff

NameDuties
Ms.NG SaraHead of Administration
Ms.CHANG Carrie Senior Accounting Officer
Mr.HO MartinAdministration Officer
Ms.LI JoanAdministration Officer
Ms.AU TinaAdministration Staff
Ms.CHOW FannyAdministration Staff
Mr.HUNG AlexAdministration Staff
Ms. LEE HeidiAdministration Staff
Ms.LEUNG IreneAdministration Staff
Mr.TAM RaymondAdministration Staff
Ms.WONG MandyAdministration Staff
Ms.YIM KathyAdministration Staff
Mr.YIP Chi HungAdministration Staff
Ms.YUEN PearlAdministration Staff (Career Guidance)
Ms.LEUNG MaggieActivity Assistant
Mr.LO Ivan Senior IT Technician
Mr.CHOI IanIT Technician
Mr.NG LarryIT Technician
Mr.YIU ChrisIT Technician
Ms.MA CleoSenior Laboratory Technician
Ms.CHAN CarmenLaboratory Technician
Mr.LEE JeffLaboratory Technician
Ms.YU JenniferLibrarian
Ms.CHAN KammySchool Nurse (Part-time)